Winners at the Whidbey Island Area Fair are as follows, listed by exhibitor name, city, division, class description and special placing.
Julie Casey-Peters, Clinton, Sr. Performance Horse, Groom Squad, Grand Champion
Danielle Ricks, Clinton, Sr. Performance Horse, Groom Squad, Grand Champion
Cara Mathews, Clinton, Sr. Performance Horse, Performance Horse Showmanship, Reserve Champion
Cara Mathews, Clinton, Sr. Performance Horse, Green Horse — Yearling, Reserve Champion
Christina Houck, Oak Harbor, Sr. Performance Horse, Bareback Equitation, Reserve Champion
Morgan Mackie, Clinton, Sr. Performance Horse, Hunt Seat Equitation, Reserve Champion
Christina Houck, Oak Harbor, Sr. Performance Horse, Stock Seat Equitation, Reserve Champion
Shaina Nielson, Langley, Sr. Performance Horse, English Pleasure, Reserve Champion
Shaina Nielson, Langley, Sr. Performance Horse, Western Pleasure, Reserve Champion
Shaina Nielson, Langley, Sr. Performance Horse, Trail, Reserve Champion
Kailey Ziss, Langley, Jr. Western Games, Showmanship, Grand Champion
Nadine Kinskie, Clinton, Jr. Western Games, Poles, Grand Champion
Nadine Kinskie, Clinton, Jr. Western Games, Idaho Figure 8, Grand Champion
Nadine Kinskie, Clinton, Jr. Western Games, Two Barrel Flag Race, Grand Champion
Nadine Kinskie, Clinton, Jr. Western Games, Speed Barrels, Grand Champion
Nadine Kinskie, Clinton, Jr. Western Games, Texas Barrels, Grand Champion
Ashleigh Casey, Clinton, Jr. Western Games, Speed Barrels, Reserve Champion
Thandeka Brigham, Langley, Intermediate Western Games, Showmanship, Grand Champion
Krimson Rector, Oak Harbor, Intermediate Western Games, Poles, Grand Champion
Thandeka Brigham, Langley, Intermediate Western Games, Idaho Figure 8, Grand Champion
Hunter Newman, Clinton, Intermediate Western Games, Key Race, Grand Champion
Hunter Newman, Clinton, Intermediate Western Games, Two Barrel Flag Race, Grand Champion
Thandeka Brigham, Langley, Intermediate Western Games, Speed Barrels, Grand Champion
Thandeka Brigham, Langley, Intermediate Western Games, Intermediate International Flags, Grand Champion
Krimson Rector, Oak Harbor, Intermediate Western Games, Texas Barrels, Grand Champion
Hunter Newman, Clinton, Intermediate Western Games, Showmanship, Reserve Champion
Thandeka Brigham, Langley, Intermediate Western Games, Poles, Reserve Champion
Hunter Newman, Clinton, Intermediate Western Games, Idaho Figure 8, Reserve Champion
Krimson Rector, Oak Harbor, Intermediate Western Games, Key Race, Reserve Champion
Thandeka Brigham, Langley, Intermediate Western Games, Two Barrel Flag Race, Reserve Champion
Krimson Rector, Oak Harbor, Intermediate Western Games, Speed Barrels, Reserve Champion
Hunter Newman, Clinton, Intermediate Western Games, International Flags, Reserve Champion
Thandeka Brigham, Langley, Intermediate Western Games, Texas Barrels, Reserve Champion
Shaina Nielson, Langley, Sr. Western Games, Showmanship, Grand Champion
Madison Tisa Mcphee, Greenbank, Sr. Western Games, Poles, Grand Champion
Madison Tisa Mcphee, Greenbank, Sr. Western Games, Idaho Figure 8, Grand Champion
Kareena Moore, Clinton, Sr. Western Games, Key Race, Grand Champion
Madison Tisa Mcphee, Greenbank, Sr. Western Games, Two Barrel Flag Race, Grand Champion
Madison Tisa Mcphee, Greenbank, Sr. Western Games, Speed Barrels, Grand Champion
Cara Mathews, Clinton, Sr. Western Games, International Flags, Grand Champion
Jessie Hesselgrave, Coupeville, Sr. Western Games, Texas Barrels, Grand Champion
Kareena Moore, Clinton, Sr. Western Games, Showmanship, Reserve Champion
Kareena Moore, Clinton, Sr. Western Games, Poles, Reserve Champion
Shaina Nielson, Langley, Sr. Western Games, Idaho Figure 8, Reserve Champion
Brendan Coleman, Greenbank, Sr. Western Games, Key Race, Reserve Champion
Cara Mathews, Clinton, Sr. Western Games, Two Barrel Flag Race, Reserve Champion
Cara Mathews, Clinton, Sr. Western Games, Speed Barrels, Reserve Champion
Abbey Strout, Clinton, Sr. Western Games, International Flags, Reserve Champion
Madison Tisa Mcphee, Greenbank, 106B3 Sr. Western Games, Texas Barrels, Reserve Champion
Matt Molitor, Oak Harbor, Intermediate 4-H Beef, Showmanship, Grand Champion
Matt Molitor, Oak Harbor, Intermediate 4-H Beef, Junior Heifer Calves, Grand Champion
Matt Molitor, Oak Harbor, Intermediate 4-H Beef, Feeders Under 550 pounds, Grand Champion
Elizabeth Bishop, Oak Harbor, Sr. 4-H Beef, Showmanship, Grand Champion
Elizabeth Bishop, Oak Harbor, Sr. 4-H Beef, Market Steer, Grand Champion
Tommy Molitor, Oak Harbor, Sr. 4-H Beef, Showmanship, Reserve Champion
Tommy Molitor, Oak Harbor, Sr. 4-H Beef, Market Steer, Reserve Champion
Grace Lapoint, Greenbank, Sr. 4-H Sheep, Showmanship, Grand Champion
Grace Lapoint, Greenbank, Sr. 4-H Sheep, Market Lamb, Grand Champion
Grace Lapoint, Greenbank, Sr. 4-H Sheep, Market Lamb, Reserve Champion
Samantha Ollis, Langley, Jr. 4-H Swine, Showmanship, Grand Champion
Gabe Jacobson-Ross, Clinton, Jr. 4-H Swine, Showmanship, Reserve Champion
Shane Squire, Coupeville, Intermediate 4-H Swine, Showmanship, Grand Champion
Shane Squire, Coupeville, Intermediate 4-H Swine, Market Pig, Grand Champion
Amanda Stratton, Oak Harbor, Intermediate 4-H Swine, Showmanship, Reserve Champion
Caterina Amsler, Oak Harbor, Sr. 4-H Swine, Showmanship, Grand Champion
Caterina Amsler, Oak Harbor, Sr. 4-H Swine, Feeder Pig, Grand Champion
Curtis Amsler, Oak Harbor, Sr. 4-H Swine, Feeder Pig, Reserve Champion
Caterina Amsler, Oak Harbor, Sr. 4-H Swine, Market Pig, Reserve Champion
Arianna Broyles, Clingon, Jr. 4-H Goats, Dairy Does, 3 Yr.-5 Yrs., in milk or previously freshened, Grand Champion
Xavier Broyles, Clinton, Jr. 4-H Goats, Showmanship, peewee
Margaret Jacobson-Ross, Clinton, Jr. 4-H Goats, Showmanship, peewee
Ava Johnson, Clinton, Jr. 4-H Goats, Showmanship, peewee
For more results, see Wednesday’s issue of the Record.